Axel Nilsson Rålambshov 1926 Colour and the Shape

Axel Nilsson Rålambshov 1926 Färg och Form

439158

Axel Nilsson (1889-1981): "Rålambshov in the Snow", signed Axel Nilsson, dated on verso 1926, oil on panel, approximately 41x29 cm

EXPOSED: Swedish-French Art Gallery (stamp) No 488;
Stockholm City Museum, the exhibition, "The painters of Smedsudden"

AXEL NILSSON (1889-1981): "Rålambshov i Snö", signerad Axel Nilsson, daterad a tergo 1926, olja på pannå, ca 41x29 cm

UTSTÄLLD: Svensk-Franska Konstgalleriet (stämpel) No 488;
Stockholms Stadsmuseum, utställning, "Målarna på Smedsudden"

, , ,

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Budhistorik (33 bud)
3080917
21 000
3080911
20 000
3080915
20 000
3080911
19 500
3080914
19 000

Slutpris SEK:
21 000
Utropspris SEK:
7 000

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 325 kr.

Contact

Customer Service
tel +46 8 453 67 10
Switchboard tel
+46 8 453 67 00
info@auktionsverket.se
Magasin 5, Palermog 19
Stockholms Frihamn

Online Auction

Viewing/Collection of lots/
Consignments

Regular opening hours
Monday-Friday 10am-6pm
Saturday 10am-4pm

Branches

Gothenburg
Geijersgatan 14
Read more

Malmoe/Copenhagen
Engelbrektsgatan 7
Read more

Buy/Sell

Read about how to buy at our online auctions at Magasin 5.
Read more