Mirror Karl Johan

Spegel Karl Johan

440867

MIRROR, 1800 the first half, Karl Johan, gilded, decorated in pastellage, the crest with the figure scene, Bevelled glass, about 83x49 cm

SPEGEL, 1800-talets första hälft, Karl Johan, förgylld, dekor i pastellage, krönet med figurscen, fasettslipat glas, ca 83x49 cm

Minor damage

Smärre skador

Room 16

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Spegel Karl Johan

Budhistorik (12 bud)
3080496
1 300
3080414
3076870
3075425
3075425
750

Slutpris SEK:
1 300
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 325 kr.

Contact

Customer Service
tel +46 8 453 67 10
Switchboard tel
+46 8 453 67 00
info@auktionsverket.se
Magasin 5, Palermog 19
Stockholms Frihamn

Online Auction

Viewing/Collection of lots/
Consignments

Regular opening hours
Monday-Friday 10am-6pm
Saturday 10am-4pm

Branches

Gothenburg
Geijersgatan 14
Read more

Malmoe/Copenhagen
Engelbrektsgatan 7
Read more

Buy/Sell

Read about how to buy at our online auctions at Magasin 5.
Read more