Rörstrand Ostindia

Rörstrand Ostindia

440873

RÖRSTRAND, "Ostindia", dinnerware, 73 dlr, consisting of: 12 dinner plates, 18 appetizer plates, 4 soup plates, 6 deep smaller plates, 13 dessert plates, 6 small curved barrel, 2 tureens with lids, såskanna, saucepan, serving bowl, 5 Platter , 2 small bowls with lids, dubbelfat and carafe

History: Originally designed in 1932 by Emmy Almström

RÖRSTRAND, "Ostindia", servis, 73 dlr, bestående av: 12 mattallrikar, 18 förrättstallrikar, 4 djupa tallrikar, 6 djupa mindre tallrikar, 13 assietter, 6 små böjda fat, 2 terriner med lock, såskanna, såsskål, serveringsskål, 5 uppläggningsfat, 2 små skålar med lock, dubbelfat samt karaff

Historik: Ursprungligen formgiven 1932 av Emmy Almström

Some parts of Krackelyr, occasional damage, a cap on the smaller bowls with crack

Somliga delar med krackelyr, enstaka skador, ett lock på de mindre skålarna med spricka

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Rörstrand Ostindia

Budhistorik (23 bud)
3080816
12 000
3080586
11 500
3080814
11 000
3080586
10 500
3080432
10 000

Slutpris SEK:
12 000
Utropspris SEK:
6 000

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 420 kr.

Contact

Customer Service
tel +46 8 453 67 10
Switchboard tel
+46 8 453 67 00
info@auktionsverket.se
Magasin 5, Palermog 19
Stockholms Frihamn

Online Auction

Viewing/Collection of lots/
Consignments

Regular opening hours
Monday-Friday 10am-6pm
Saturday 10am-4pm

Branches

Gothenburg
Geijersgatan 14
Read more

Malmoe/Copenhagen
Engelbrektsgatan 7
Read more

Buy/Sell

Read about how to buy at our online auctions at Magasin 5.
Read more