Lithograph naval plate Baro Sound 1854

456334

NAVAL PLATE. BRIERLY, OSWALD WALTER. Meeting of the English and French fleets off Baro Sound 1854 / Réunion des flottes Anglaise et Francaise... London, Day & Son, no date (about 1860ies).
Handcoloured lithograph, c. 410x630 mm. Framed.

English sailing fleet at anchor in Baro Sound. A number of the English ships named including the Edinburgh, Blenheim, and Duke of Wellington.

Baltic Fleet, Crimean War 1845.
Baro is situated in the archipelago between Åland and Finland.

Some spotting

Konst, Grafik, Böcker/Kartor, Planscher/Planschverk, Nautica/Technica

Fack 54

Budhistorik (10 bud)
3227905
2 600
3227897
2 400
3227881
3227696
3227867
1 900

Slutpris SEK:
2 600
262 EUR, 311 USD
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 344 kr.