Toilette set silver England

Toiletteset silver England

463287

Toilet set, 4 dlr, silver, England, around 1900, H Matthews Birmingham, import stamped, turtle decor, consisting of: hand mirror, 2 brushes, powder pad, mirror length about 25 cm, included needle turtle

TOILETTESET, 4 dlr, silver, England, omkring 1900, H Matthews Birmingham, importstämplade, dekor av sköldpadd, bestående av: handspegel, 2 borstar, puderdosa, spegelns längd ca 25 cm, medföljande nålfat i sköldpadd

Minor damage

Smärre skador

Shown on request

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Toiletteset silver England

Budhistorik (12 bud)
3281544
1 900
3285744
1 800
3281544
1 700
3285741
1 600
3281544
1 400

Slutpris SEK:
1 900
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 325 kr.

Contact

Customer Service
tel +46 8 453 67 10
Switchboard tel
+46 8 453 67 00
info@auktionsverket.se
Magasin 5, Palermog 19
Stockholms Frihamn

Online Auction

Viewing/Collection of lots/
Consignments

Regular opening hours
Monday-Friday 10am-6pm
Saturday 10am-4pm

Branches

Gothenburg
Geijersgatan 14
Read more

Malmoe/Copenhagen
Engelbrektsgatan 7
Read more

Buy/Sell

Read about how to buy at our online auctions at Magasin 5.
Read more