English school, after Reynolds, 19th century oil

Engelsk skola, efter Reynolds, 1800-tal olja

474010

ENGLISH SCHOOL, after Reynolds (19th century): Bedding gosse, on the back unclear inscription and dated 1858, oil on canvas, 77x63,5 cm

ENGELSK SKOLA, efter Reynolds (1800-tal): Bedjande gosse, på baksidan otydlig påskrift och daterad 1858, olja på duk, 77x63,5 cm

crazing

Krackeleringar

,

Rack 21

We take no responsibility for the correctness of these automated translations.

Budhistorik (3 bud)

3376210
700
3371525
650
3370166

Slutpris SEK:
700
Utropspris SEK:

Föremålet finns i Stockholm. Transportpris från 260 kr.

Contact

Customer Service
tel +46 8 453 67 10
Switchboard tel
+46 8 453 67 00
info@auktionsverket.se
Magasin 5, Palermog 19
Stockholms Frihamn

Online Auction

Viewing/Collection of lots/
Consignments

Regular opening hours
Monday-Friday 10am-6pm
Saturday 10am-4pm

Branches

Gothenburg
Geijersgatan 14
Read more

Malmoe/Copenhagen
Engelbrektsgatan 7
Read more

Buy/Sell

Read about how to buy at our online auctions at Magasin 5.
Read more